明道中學102學年度第一學期國一國文第三次定期評量解答卷

22  Download (0)

Full text

(1)

明道中學102學年度第一學期國一國文第三次定期評量解答卷

適用班級:國一1-20班 命題教師:李美慧 校題教師:呂郁昇

壹、基礎題

國ㄧ 班 座號: 姓名:

一、注音國字:10%,每字1分

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.

攙 駐 卸 簌 霸 攀

ㄏㄨㄢˋ ㄎㄢ ㄎㄜˋ ㄎㄜ

二、改錯:10%,每字1分

1. 2.

故 寰 腦 崇 窘 廢 磋 琢 掘 覆

三、默寫:10%,每格1分,錯1字扣1分

1.

蒼蒼竹林寺

6.

靜聽松風寒

2.

杳杳鐘聲晚

7.

古調雖自愛

3.

荷笠帶斜陽

8.

今人多不彈

4.

青山獨歸遠

9.

日知其所亡

5.

泠泠七絃上

10.

月無忘其所能

四、解釋:15%(1.─5.每題1分,6.─10.每題2分)

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.

B D B D C C A A D C

五、綜合測驗:40%,每題2分

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.

B A D B C D B D B C

11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20.

A C C B B D C B C D

六、成語測驗:5%,每題1分

基礎分 總分

1. 2. 3. 4. 5.

B D

D D A

貳、進階題

七、閱讀測驗:10%,每題2分

1. 2. 3. 4. 5.

C C D C B

(2)

明道中學 102 學年度第一學期 第三次定期評量 英文科 答案

適用班級:國一各班 彙整老師:王蕙玟 校題老師:劉怡均

第一部分:選擇題 60%

I.綜合測驗:30% (每題 2 分) 1~5 DCBBD 6~10 CCABA 11~15 CBDBC II.配合題:10% (每題 1 分) 16. C 17. AD 18. A 19. B 20. D

21. AD 22. E 23. A 24. D 25. C III.字彙選擇:10% (每題 1 分) 26~ 30 CBABC 31-35 ABABD IV. 閱讀測驗:10% (每題 2 分) 36~37 DC 38~40 BAD

第二部分:非選擇題 40%

V. 文意字彙:(共 5 題,每題 2 分)10%

41.

restaurants

42.

vacation

43.

mountains

44.

building

45.

breakfast 46.

pocket

47.

engineer

48.

cousins

49.

nurse

50.

businessmen

VI. 依提示回答問題:15% (每題 3 分,錯一字扣 1 分)

51. Yes, there are four tea houses in town. (沒寫 in town 扣 1 分) 52. What are there around the lake?

53. Where are Kelly and Tina watching TV?

54. It/He/This little bear can nod and shake hands.

55. Can your father play baseball and tennis?

VII. 整句式翻譯:15% (每題 3 分,錯一處扣 1 分)

56. [There are a lot of gift shops] [in front of the/this bus station/bus stop.] [You can buy some gifts/presents.]

57. [Are you hungry?] [Let’s have/eat some special food/something special] [for lunch.]

58. [King Kong is not in the cage.] [It/He is standing] [on a train.]

59. [This is Tina Yeh] [from New York.] [The/That tree is falling down.]

60. [What a smart pig!] [It/He can jump rope] [and catch a ball/balls.]

(3)

102 學年度第一學期 國一數學 期末考 答案卷

命題範圍 : Book 1 Ch 3.2~3.3 , Book 2 Ch 1.1

班級:_______座號:_______ 姓名:

基本題 進階題

一、基本題 (1) (每格 6 分,共 30 分)

(1) (2) (3) (4) (5)

A

D - 24 - 3/2

7x

二、基本題 (2) (每格 5 分,共 30 分)

(6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11)

13/5

x=6 -1

0

-y

D

三、基本題 (3) (每格 4 分,共 20 分)

(12) (13) (14) (15) (16)

1

60.5

11

63

81/41

四、進階題 (17-20 格 每格 3 分;21-24 格 每格 2 分,共 20 分)

(17) (18) (19) (20)

2

714285

4

110

(21) (22) (23) (24)

168

3/2

20

3.5

(4)

明道高級中學 102 學年度第一學期 國一第三次定期考查 歷史科解答

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

B C D D D B D B D D

11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

C B C B B A B B C C

21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

D C D B A D D D B C

31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

B A D B B A C B A A

41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50

D B C B B A C B D A

(5)

明道中學 102 學年度(上) 第三次定期評量 國一地理科 試題

適用班級:國一 1~20 班 命題老師:王欣羚 校題老師:王妤珊

考試範圍:國一地理康軒 1 上 L4 天氣與氣候、L6 生態特徵與環境問題 考試時間:60 分鐘 作答說明:本次考試,共 50 題單選題,每題 2 分,答錯不倒扣。請將答案畫在答案卡上,修改請

擦拭乾淨,以免電腦無法判讀,答案卡請務必寫上班級、座號、姓名。

一、單一選擇題

1. 在某份旅遊報導中出現以下敘述:「某地最暖月月均溫 25℃,最冷月月均溫 15℃,年雨量約有 1266mm,全年降雨集中於夏季。」請問此段短文主要是在描述此地的什麼現象?

(A)天氣概況 (B)氣候狀況 (C)大氣變化 (D)天氣預報。

2. 下列有關「天氣因子」的敘述,何者「錯誤」?

(A)氣溫是用來表示空氣中冷熱的程度,通常用℃為度量單位 (B)氣壓是指空氣重量所造成的壓力,通常用 Kg 為度量單位 (C)雨量是指降水量的多寡,通常以㎜為度量單位

(D)風是指空氣水平流動的情形,風速通常以 m/s 為度量單位。

3. 地面天氣圖中的英文字母「H」、「L」分別代表的意義,下表中何者敘述「錯誤」?

H L

(A) 高氣壓 低氣壓

(B) 空氣上升 空氣下沉

(C) 空氣溫度較低 空氣溫度較高

(D) 降水機率較小 降水機率較大

4. 如果想要了解某地短時間的「天氣」概況,下列哪兩張資料最能夠快速說明該地的天氣?

(A)甲、乙 (B)甲、丙 (C)乙、丁 (D)丙、丁。

甲:年降水量圖 乙:衛星雲圖 丙:月均溫圖 丁:地面天氣圖

5. 臺灣目前極力推廣綠建築,而傳統的「玻璃帷幕大樓」則是綠建築的負面案例,因為傳統「玻 璃帷幕大樓」除了在消防安全上有疑慮外,它在臺灣都市環境中所造成的最主要問題為何?

(A)耗用大量建材 (B)產生都市熱島效應 (C)外牆清潔不易 (D)曝露個人隱私。

(6)

6. 將地面觀測坪上的百葉箱漆成白色,其主要用意為何?

(A)外表較美觀 (B)提高蒸發速率 (C)能反射日光 (D)防昆蟲接近。

7. 臺灣原本與歐亞大陸相連,但冰河期過後海水面上升,使得臺灣跟歐亞大陸中間出現了臺灣海 峽,把臺灣跟歐亞大陸隔開。因此,上述造成臺灣哪種生態特色?

(A)特有種比例高 (B)秋、冬為候鳥過境棲地 (C)迴游性魚類多 (D)植物生態系呈垂直變化。

8. 由於板塊擠壓,使得臺灣地勢起伏大,最高的玉山將近 4,000 公尺。這樣地形的起伏造成臺灣 的自然生態有何特色?

(A)過境侯鳥多 (B)寒、暖流流經 (C)植物呈垂直分布 (D)海洋魚類物種豐富。

9. 每年冬季是黑面琵鷺自北方南下台灣度冬的時期,總讓賞鳥人士們流連忘返。請問黑面琵鷺、

八色鳥等候鳥,會在台灣度過冬季的原因與何者關係「密切」?

(A)台灣冬季雨量較少 (B)台灣環境污染較少 (C)台灣夏季的雨量較為豐沛 (D)台灣位居熱帶與溫帶氣候過渡的位置。

10. 臺灣地區近年來自然災害頻傳,專家學者建議應建立「中央山脈綠色廊道」,藉著連接中央山脈 的高山林地、自然保護區及國家公園,成為連綿不斷的綠色地帶,以保護國人賴以維生的心臟 地帶,留給後代子孫美好的生活環境。這種環境保育的作法,主要是要達到下列哪種目的?

(A)地盡其利 (B)永續發展 (C)資源回收 (D)垃圾減量。

11. 臺灣黑熊等保育類動物曾傳出絕種的消息,後來名偵探柯南陸續發現熊跡出沒,證明是虛驚一 場。柯南發現熊跡的地方可能是在哪種地形上?

(A) (B) (C) (D)

12. 承上題,柯南在拍照時,發現周圍的植被大多是苔蘚及草原。請問導致當地林木不易生長的原 因為何?

(A)土壤貧瘠,無法供應林木生長的養分 (B)地震頻繁,土石鬆動,植物不易攀附 (C)地勢低平,水氣不易抬升 (D)氣溫低且風力強。

13. 俗話說:「竹風蘭雨」,造成宜蘭冬季時陰雨綿綿的風向和降水分布,應為下列何圖?

(A) (B) (C) (D)

14. 由於新竹平原呈喇叭口狀,所以每年農曆九月晚秋以後,新竹一帶的冬季季風十分強勁,先民

稱為「九降風」,新竹被稱為風城。而此季風能快速風乾米粉,使得新竹米粉聞名全國。請問當

地善用的季風風向為何? (A)↘ (B)↖ (C)↗ (D)↙。

(7)

15. 下圖 15 是兩個島嶼的相對位置和等高線圖。請問,何地的年降水量「最少」?

(A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

16. 下圖 16 為蘭陽平原一月十日至十五日的「日均溫」變化圖,根據此圖推論,此時最可能會出現 下列哪種天氣災害? (A)乾旱 (B)豪雨 (C)寒害 (D)風災。

17. 下列有關「氣候」要素的敘述,何者最「正確」?

(A)月均溫是指一個月中最高日均溫與最低日均溫的平均值 (B)年均溫是指一年 12 個月月均溫的平均值

(C)年降水量是指一年 12 個月降水量的平均值

(D)年溫差是指年中最高日均溫與最低日均溫的溫度差。

18. 下圖 18 為某個地區地面天氣圖中的高、低氣壓分布情形。請根據內容判斷,若不考慮科氏力,

該地區此時應是吹哪種方向的風? (A)東北風 (B)西北風 (C)東南風 (D)西南風。

19. 近年來臺灣因水土流失意外事件頻傳,在降水量固定的條件下,圖 19 中的哪種自然環境比較容 易出現嚴重的土石流? (A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

20. 民國 76 年發生在高雄縣的綠牡蠣事件,是當時引人關注的環境災害問題。請問下列哪項是造成

「綠牡蠣」的原因?

(A)出海口受到重金屬汙染 (B)養豬業者亂排放排泄物,污染河川 (C)汽機車排放廢氣引起空氣汙染 (D)大家隨手亂丟廢棄物,造成垃圾汙染。

圖 16

圖 18

圖 19 圖 15

(8)

21. 2009 年莫拉克颱風過後,下圖 21 中哪個村落因位在山區的河谷地帶,上游豪雨後形成堰塞湖,

最容易發生土石流,成為政府優先遷村的聚落? (A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

22. 假設下圖中的四個地點皆有一座近 4,000 公尺的高山分布,請問哪一個地區由山下到山頂的動 植物層次「最複雜」?

(A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

23. 臺灣山區天然植物景觀相當豐富。請問下列四張山區植物分布示意圖,何者「正確」?

(A) (B) (C) (D)

24. 臺灣 50 條主次要河川中,已有半數受到不同程度的汙染,有些嚴重汙染的河段,甚至已占該河 長度三分之一以上,此種現象以哪個區域的河川最為顯著?

(A)北部地區 (B)中部地區 (C)南部地區 (D)東部地區。

25. 承上題,造成上述地區河川受汙染的原因為何?

(A)重工業發達 (B)濫墾山坡地 (C)豪大雨頻繁 (D)超抽地下水。

26. 喬巴參加攀登玉山主峰的活動,享受人生的第一次攻頂經驗,卻發現食物在山頂上不易煮熟。

請問為何食物在山上不易煮熟?

(A)氣溫太低 (B)雨量太少 (C)氣壓太低 (D)風力太強。

圖 22 圖 21

(9)

27. 福壽螺原產於南美洲,二十幾年前以金寶螺之名引進臺灣養殖,供為食用,但因口感不佳,遭 業者棄置於排水溝或灌溉渠道中,而此環境正好適合牠的生存和繁殖,於是成為強勢物種,危 害其他農作物的生長。請問福壽螺對臺灣何種作物危害最深?

(A)甘藷 (B)水稻 (C)甘蔗 (D)玉米。

28. 下圖 28 中的四條線代表梅雨鋒面的位移路徑。請問:「最早」出現梅雨氣候特徵的是哪個區域?

(A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丁 (D)戊。

29. 澎湖群島雖然四面環海,但年雨量在 1,500 ㎜以下,為全臺灣雨量最少的地區之一。請問:造 成當地雨量稀少的主要因素為何?

(A)副熱帶高氣壓籠罩 (B)地勢低平,難以抬升水氣 (C)沿海有涼流流經 (D)缺乏天然植物。

30. 下列何者顯示出在正常情況下,氣溫和高度所呈現的關係?

(A) (B) (C) (D)

二、題組

◆下列為影響臺灣氣候的主要因素,請根據選項的代號回答。請問 31~33 題:

31. 寒假時,住在臺北的阿福,與住在高雄的阿明在網路上聊天,其對話如下圖 31。造成兩人居住 地區氣溫明顯差異的原因為何? (A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

32. 曉如假日和家人到山上度假,沿途她發現窗外的樹木從熟悉的榕樹,變成楓樹,再變成松柏等 針葉樹,下列何者是此種變化的主要影響因素? (A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

33. 臺灣年雨量特徵為山地多於平地、北部多於南部,這和哪二項因素有關?

(A)甲、乙 (B)乙、丁 (C)甲、丁 (D)丙、戊。。

(甲)季風 (乙)緯度 (丙)洋流 (丁)地形 (戊)距海遠近

▲圖 28

圖 31

(10)

◆下表 1 為四個地區的年雨量表。請問 34~35 題:

月份 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

103.9 174.8 194.5 179.3 216.1 243.4 149.2 202.9 299.1 173.9 120.7 97.6 16.0 20.5 38.8 69.8 197.4 415.3 390.9 416.7 241.9 42.7 18.7 16.2 62.2 94.2 85.9 87.0 195.4 221.7 205.2 242.0 399.2 362.7 152.1 69.2 248.1 203.9 154.0 149.0 249.3 287.4 231.2 287.9 384.2 305.6 267.0 212.2 34. 依四地的年雨量判斷,何地的雨量分布「最不平均」?

(A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

35. 承上題,下列四張圖中,哪一張圖最有可能是該地的雨量圖?

(A) (B) (C) (D)

◆下列四張圖為臺灣常見的降水類型示意圖。請問 36~39 題:

36. 關於「丁圖」的敘述,下列何者「正確」?

(A)迎風坡少雨、背風坡多雨 (B)迎風坡會出現乾熱的風

(C)潮溼的氣流遇到山地抬升,水氣飽和凝結致雨 (D)是造成臺灣山地雨量少於平地的主因。

37. 《淡水廳志》載有「5、6、7 月間盛暑,鬱積東南雲蒸,雷聞震厲,滂沱立至,謂之西北雨,

蓋以東南風一送雨,仍歸西北也,此雨不久便晴……。」文中所描述的降雨類型是下列何者?

(A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

38. 臺灣北部地區的水庫蓄水量較南部小,但因人口眾多、產業發達,故若前一年冬季降雨量不足,

則在隔年春末夏初很容易發生缺水危機。請問解決北部春末旱象的「及時雨」最可能為下列哪 一種降雨類型? (A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

39. 當臺灣發生「丙圖」的天氣現象時,臺灣可能會產生何種環境問題?

(A)農地與河水遭受污染 (B)沿海地區地層下陷 (C)乾旱導致農作物枯萎 (D)山區土石流肆虐。

▼表 1

(11)

◆下圖為台灣氣象災害的地面天氣圖。請問 40~43 題:

40. 「甲圖」中有標數字的線稱之為何?

(A)等溫線 (B)等壓線 (C)等高線 (D)等雨量線。

41. 甲圖中「氣壓中心」所代表的意義,下列何者「正確」?

(A)以「L」表示

(B)天氣不穩定,容易下雨 (C)在太平洋一帶

(D)氣流順時針向外擴散。

42. 當台灣的天氣系統如「甲圖」所示,此時台灣的風向成因示意圖應是下列何者?

(A) (B) (C) (D)

43. 有關「乙圖」的敘述,下列何者「正確」?

(A)經過台灣的鋒面為冷鋒 (B)臺灣此時的天氣寒冷乾燥

(C)臺灣發生時間較中國長江一帶早 (D)雨時短、雨區小、強度大

▼甲圖 ▼乙圖

(12)

◆「國家公園」是指具有國家代表性的自然區域或史蹟。(圖 45)為臺灣八座國家公園位置圖。請問:

44. (圖 44)是魯夫環遊臺灣國家公園後所收集的徽章。請依Ⅰ、Ⅱ、Ⅲ、Ⅳ的順序將魯夫到過的國 家公園排列出來:

(A)乙丙丁甲 (B)丙戊庚丁 (C)丙甲己丁 (D)甲乙丙丁。

45. 「存在於地球已四億年的活化石『鱟』,過去在臺灣極為常見,現今卻較難見其蹤跡。某地區在 成立國家公園之前,曾因戰地政務的考量,在沿海的樹林中大量放置地雷,阻隔人們進入濱海 的沙灘地,使該地意外成為鱟理想產卵地點。上文所指的國家公園最可能為下列何者?

(A)丙 (B)丁 (C)戊 (D)己。

46. 「望前山半麓,白氣縷縷,如山雲乍吐,搖曳青嶂間……更進半里,草木不生,地熱如炙,左 右兩山多巨石,為硫氣所觸,剝蝕如粉。」以上為古人遊臺時所作的描述,該文所描述的應為 哪一座國家公園的景觀?

(A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)戊。

47. 熱帶雨林有「自然界的基因庫」之稱。請問臺灣哪個國家公園可見到此種植物生態?

(A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

48. 香吉士查詢國家公園網頁時,看到了右圖 48 新成立的國家公園介紹,這是哪座國家公園的園區 介紹文案?

(A)戊 (B)己 (C)庚 (D)辛。

49. 布農族的「八部合音」,是傳統布農族在每年二月播種之 前,族人所唱的祭歌,曾被譽為天籟之音,如今他們的生 活空間成為哪座國家公園。

(A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)戊。

50. 臺灣中部橫貫公路聯繫臺中、南投與花蓮等地區,這條公 路會經過下列哪一座國家公園?

(A)甲 (B)乙 (C)丙 (D)丁。

(圖 45)

Ⅰ Ⅱ

Ⅲ Ⅳ

▼圖 44

▼圖 48

(13)

明道高級中學 102 學度第一學期 第三次成績評量國一公民科解答卷

適用班級:國一 1~20 班 命題老師:洪郁婷 校題老師:張智勇 考試範圍:康軒版公民篇第一冊 CH.4 ~ CH.6

1. 第一部分為是非題,題號: 1~10,每題 3 分,共 30 分 第二部分是單選題,題號:11~33,每題 2 分,共 46 分 第三部份是題組題,題號:34~39,每題 2 分,共12分 第四部份是配合題,題號:40~51,每題 1 分,共12分 2. 請依題號在電腦答案卡作答

第一部分是非題

1.B 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.B

第二部分是單選題 11~33 11.B 12.C 13.B 14.C 15.B 16.A 17.C 18.B 19.C 20.A 21.D 22.C 23.D 24.D 25.C 26.B 27.C 28.D 29.B 30.B 31.C 32.B 33.D

第三部份是題組題

34.A 35.B 36.A 37.A 38.B 39.B

第四部份是配合題 40.B 41.B 42.A 43.A 44.C 45.A 46.D 47.B 48.D 49.C 50.B 51.A

(14)

明道高級中學 102 學年度第一學期國一第三次定期考查生物 科試題(答案)

1~5 BBCDB

6~10DDCCB

11~15DDCBB

16~20DDDDC

21~25BCCDA

26~30BABAB

31~35CCCAC

36~40DDBCC

41~45ACDBC

46~50CBBDB

(15)

國一英會成績評量, 第 1 頁,共 8 頁 1

明道高級中學 102 學年度第一學期國一英會科第三次成績評量

學生試卷

適用班級: 國一 1-20 聯合命題

測驗範圍: Tune In (1):U1~U6

作答說明:本試卷共 70 題,分六大題。請依每大題指示作答,並依照題號在電腦答案卡上劃 卡。請注意:所有的題目都只撥放一次,答案卡於試題播放完畢三分鐘後集體收卷,請同學立 即在答案卡上作答。答案卡上班級、座號劃錯扣 3 分,若考生個人因素導致答案卡無法辨識以 零分計算。

Notice: All the questions and dialogues will be read JUST ONE TIME.

Part A, Pictures and questions, 1-15 (15%) Basic

Directions: For question 1-15, please look at the following 10 pictures and listen to the audio carefully.

There will be one to two questions for each picture. After you hear a question, listen to the 3 possible answers and choose the best answer. Each question will be read only one time.

Example

You will see: You will hear: What does the man like to do?

(A) He likes swimming.

(B) He likes mountain climbing.

(C) He likes baseball.

The best answer is B; therefore, you should choose B on your answer card.

Look at picture (1) for questions 1 and 2. Look at picture (2) for questions 3 and 4.

Q1. How does the student probably feel? Answer A

(A) She feels happy. (B) She feels sad. (C) She feels afraid.

Q2. What is the student doing? Answer B

(A) She is hungry. (B) She is graduating. (C) She is crying.

Q3. What is the boy doing? Answer B

(A) He is riding a motorcycle. (B) He is riding a bicycle. (C) He is jogging.

Q4. What is the boy wearing on his head? Answer C

(A) He is wearing a hat. (B) He is wearing a sweater. (C) He is wearing a helmet.

(16)

國一英會成績評量, 第 2 頁,共 8 頁 2

Look at picture (3) for question 5. Look at picture (4) for question 6.

Q5. Where are these children? Answer B

(A) In a classroom. (B) At the playground. (C) On a baseball field.

Q6. What are the man and woman waiting for? Answer A

(A) A train. (B) A bus. (C) A taxi.

Look at picture (5) for questions 7 and 8. Look at picture (6) for questions 9 and 10.

Q7. What is the group of friends doing? Answer C

(A) They are watching a movie. (B) They are arguing. (C) They are celebrating.

Q8. What event brought the friends together? Answer A

(A) A birthday party. (B) Christmas. (C) A baseball game.

Q9. What is this item called? Answer A

(A) A trophy (B) A bottle (C) A cake Q10. When would you get one of these? Answer C

(A) For your birthday. (B) When you do something bad.

(C) When you win a contest.

Look at picture (7) for questions 11 and 12. Look at picture (8) for question 13

(17)

國一英會成績評量, 第 3 頁,共 8 頁 3

Q11. Where is the woman? Answer B

(A) At a 7/11. (B) At a museum. (C) In a high school.

Q12. What is the woman probably looking at? Answer C

(A) A movie. (B) A snack. (C) A painting.

Q13. Where would you buy this? Answer B

(A) At a bakery. (B) At an electronics store. (C) At a sporting goods store.

Look at picture (9) for question 14. Look at picture (10) for question 15.

Q14. What time is showing on the clock? Answer C

(A) A quarter to one. (B) Twenty past one. (C) Twenty to one.

Q15. What do you call this vehicle? Answer A

(A) A scooter (B) A bicycle (C) A truck Part B, Listen for the keyword, 16- 25 (10%) Basic

Directions: In this part, you will hear 10 sentences. After you hear a sentence, read the three possible answers and choose the keyword that is in the sentence you hear.

Example:

You will hear: Peter is from Canada

You will read: (A) America (B) Canada (C) Columbia

From the sentence “Peter is from Canada,” you hear “Canada,” so the correct answer is (B).

Each question will be read only one time.

Q16. The name Williams is a last name. Answer A

(A) Last (B) Common (C) Will

Q17. Our school has new exchange student from France. Answer A (A) Exchange (B) Brazil (C) Study

Q18. We usually communicate with each other by using Skype. Answer B (A) Sky (B) Communicate (C) Talk

Q19. I will meet you at the platform for the 10 o'clock train. Answer C (A) Bus (B) Station (C) Train

Q20. I want those sneakers, but they are too expensive. Answer A (A) Sneakers (B) Cheap (C) Store

Q21. I am going to celebrate my birthday with my friends this weekend. Answer C (A) Party (B) Week (C) Celebrate

Q22. I left a message for him to call me back tomorrow. Answer B (A) Phone (B) Message (C) Today

Q23. I finished in first-place at a tennis competition last Sunday! Answer A (A) Competition (B) Baseball (C) Saturday

Q24. A lot of tourists like to visit Taipei 101 when they are in Taiwan. Answer B (A) Tainan (B) Tourists (C) Vacation

Q25. Can you give me directions to get to Costco? Answer B (A) Tell (B) Directions (C) Location

(18)

國一英會成績評量, 第 4 頁,共 8 頁 4

Part C, Questions and answers, 26- 35 (10%) Basic

Directions: In this part, you will hear 10 questions or statements, read the three possible answers and choose the best response to the question.

Example:

You will hear: What’s your name?

You will read:

(A) I’m fine. (B) I’m Jackson. (C) Good morning.

The best answer is (B). Each question will be read only one time.

Q26. Is John used more often as a first name or a last name? Answer A

(A) It is usually a first name. (B) It is always a last name. (C) It is not a common name.

Q27. Are you free this weekend? Answer C

(A) I work on Thursday. (B) Yes, I am busy with homework.

(C) Yes, I do not have anything to do.

Q28. Did you get my voice-mail? Answer C

(A) Yes, I saw your email. (B) No, I did not get your letter.

(C) Yes, I checked my cell-phone this morning.

Q29. What time should we meet for breakfast? Answer B

(A) We'll meet on Thursday. (B) We should meet at a quarter to ten.

(C) I will see you at Starbucks.

Q30. What do you want from the bakery? Answer A

(A) I would like some cookies. (B) Get me a steak.

(C) I need a new comic book.

Q31. When do you usually go to bed? Answer A

(A) Around midnight. (B) I like to nap at noon.

(C) I wake up by 6:30.

Q32. What year were you born in? Answer C

(A) My sister is two years older. (B) My birthday is in October.

(C) In 1999.

Q33. When will you graduate? Answer B

(A) I start school at 8 a.m. (B) I will get my diploma in July.

(C) I have cram school on Saturday.

Q34. Would you like to go to the museum? Answer B

(A) I'm not hungry. (B) Yes, there is a painting I want to see.

(C) No, I don't want to buy anything.

Q35. Can you give me directions to the hair salon? Answer A

(A) Turn left on Fort Street. (B) Take the train to the airport.

(C) You need a haircut.

Part D, True and False Statements, 36- 50 (15%) Basic

Directions: In this part, you will hear 15 sentences. Choose true or false for each statement.

Example:

You will hear: Eating junk food is healthy.

You will read: (A) True. (B) False.

Since eating junk food is not healthy, the sentence is (B) False.

Each question will be read only one time.

(19)

國一英會成績評量, 第 5 頁,共 8 頁 5

Q36. You need the internet to use your email. Answer A

(A)True (B) False

Q37. You say “farewell” when you meet a new friend. Answer B

(A)True (B) False

Q38. My email address is 155 Pine Street, Apartment 5. Answer B

(A)True (B) False

Q39. An apology means that you are asking for something. Answer B

(A)True (B) False

Q40. A quarter after 9 is another way of saying 9:15. Answer A

(A)True (B) False

Q41. A cashier is the person you pay money to before leaving a store. Answer A (A)True (B) False

Q42. Sandals are a type of pants. Answer B

(A)True (B) False

Q43. You can often find comics at the bookstore. Answer A

(A)True (B) False

Q44. Every Monday is an important event. Answer B

(A)True (B) False

Q45. October is the ninth month of the year. Answer B

(A)True (B) False

Q46. A professional athlete is someone who is paid to be an athlete. Answer A

(A)True (B) False

Q47. An opinion can be true or false. Answer A

(A)True (B) False

Q48. Downtown is usually the quietest part of a city. Answer B

(A)True (B) False

Q49. You ask for directions when you know where you are going. Answer B

(A)True (B) False

Q50. Riding a skateboard can be dangerous. Answer A

(A)True (B) False

Part E, Short Dialogues, 51- 60 (20%) Advanced

In this part, you will hear 5 conversations, and there will be 2 questions after each dialogue. After you hear a question, read the three possible answers and choose the best answer according to the dialogue you hear.

Example: You will hear:

A: How do you go to the park?

B: I go by bus.

Then you will hear: How will the speaker go to the park?

Then you will read:(A) By taxi (B) By bus (C) By bicycle The correct answer is (B).

Each question will be read only once.

Conversation (1), for questions 51 and 52.

Woman: Hello, my name is Jessica. I already got my tickets and I’m about to go see the new Hunger Games movie. Have you seen it yet?

Man: Hi, I'm Rob. No, I haven't, but I did read the books. Have you read them?

Woman: No, but I want to. Are they interesting?

(20)

國一英會成績評量, 第 6 頁,共 8 頁 6

Answer the following questions based on conversation 1.

Q51. Do the two speakers know each other? Answer A

(A) No, they just met. (B) Yes, they are friends.

(C) It's not clear if they know each other or not.

Q52. Where are the speakers? Answer C

(A) They are at the bookstore. (B) They are at the electronics store.

(C) They are at the movie theatre.

Conversation (2), for questions 53 and 54.

Man: Hey Vicky, are you free this weekend? James is having a party.

Woman: Really? I'd love to go, but I have a lot of homework to do.

Man: Well, if you finish early, you should come by. They're going to have live music!

Answer the following questions based on conversation 2.

Q53. Is Vicky going to the party? Answer B

(A) Yes, she is going. (B) No, she is not going.

(C) She doesn’t want to go.

Q54. Who will provide entertainment at the party? Answer A

(A) Musicians. (B) Actors.

(C) There won't be any entertainment at the party.

Conversation (3), for questions 55 and 56.

Woman: I need a new pair of sneakers. How much do you think I should spend?

Man: Well, that depends. If you want a very nice pair, you could spend NT$4,000 or $5,000.

Woman: Well, that sounds like a lot. Do you know any place where I could find some that are on sale?

Answer the following questions based on conversation 3.

Q55. What does the woman want to buy? Answer B

(A) A new sweater. (B) A pair of shoes.

(C) A new computer.

Q56. What does she think of the man's suggested price? Answer C

(A) She thinks it is too cheap. (B) She thinks it is a good amount.

(C) She thinks it is too expensive.

Conversation (4), for questions 57 and 58.

Man: What day is our graduation ceremony?

Woman: I think it is on July 4th. It starts at half-past six in the evening.

Man: Oh, ok. I have to tell my whole family what time to show up. Do you think there will be enough room?

Answer the following questions based on conversation 4.

Q57. What event are these two people attending? Answer C

(A) A party. (B) An exam. (C) A graduation.

Q58. When does the event start? Answer A

(A) 6:30 p.m. (B) 6:00 a.m. (C) 5:30 p.m.

Conversation (5), for questions 59 and 60.

Woman: Excuse me, do you know how to get to the science museum from here? They have an exhibit on dinosaurs that I want to see.

Man: Sure. You turn left on Pine Street, go straight for two blocks, and turn right on Springfield Avenue.

It will be on Springfield, but I think the exhibit is tomorrow.

(21)

國一英會成績評量, 第 7 頁,共 8 頁 7

Woman: Oh, really? Well, I guess I will come back then. Thanks!

Answer the following questions based on conversation 5.

Q59. What street is the science museum on? Answer B

(A) Pine Street. (B) Springfield Avenue. (C) Shelby Road.

Q60. When is the woman going to the exhibit? Answer C

(A) She is not going to the exhibit. (B) Today. (C) Tomorrow.

Part F, Long Talks, 61-70 (20%) Advanced

In this part, you will hear 3 long dialogues and there will be 3 to 4 questions after each dialogue. After you hear a question, read the three possible answers and choose the best answer.

Example You will hear:

A: I’ve been interested in music for a long time.

B: When did it begin?

A: When I was five.

Then you will hear: When did the boy begin liking music?

You will read:

(A) When he was five. (B) When he was ten. (C) When he was old.

Choose A as the correct answer and fill out the blank in the answer card.

Please listen carefully and you might need to take notes while hearing the dialogues.

Each dialogue and questions will be read only one time.

Conversation (1), for questions 61 to 63.

Man: Hey Linda, do you happen to have Mark’s email address?

Woman: Hi, Tom. I don’t know Mark’s email account. I usually call his cell-phone or talk to him through Facebook. His Facebook name is Mark Davis.

Man: Well, I don’t have a Facebook account, so I guess I’ll have to call him. What’s his number?

Woman: His number is 0955517641.

Man: Thanks! I’ll call him this evening.

Now please answer the questions relating to the first conversation Q61 to Q63.

Q61. What is Mark’s email address? Answer C

(A) 175 Kent Street (B) markdavis@yahoo.com (C) Tom doesn’t know his email address.

Q62. How will Tom communicate with Mark? Answer A

(A) He will call him. (B) He will send him a text message.

(C) He will send him a message on Facebook.

Q63. When will Tom communicate with Mark? Answer B (A) This morning. (B) Tonight.

(C) He will not communicate with Mark.

Conversation (2), for questions 64 to 66.

Man: Hey Jane, are you going to the basketball game on Thursday? It will be the first game of the playoffs! Everyone will be there.

Woman: I’m not sure. What time does it start?

Man: I think it starts at a quarter after 7. You should buy tickets soon, it might sell out.

Woman: Actually, I don’t think I can go. I have an exam on Friday, and I didn’t start studying yet. Sorry, John, looks like you’ll have to go alone.

Man: Really? Well, let me know if you change your mind.

(22)

國一英會成績評量, 第 8 頁,共 8 頁 8

Now please answer the questions relating to the first conversation Q64 to Q66.

Q64. What event are John and Jane discussing? Answer C

(A) A concert. (B) A birthday party. (C) A basketball game.

Q65. When is the event taking place? Answer B

(A) Friday night at 7:15. (B) Thursday night at 7:15. (C) Thursday night at 6:45.

Q66. Why is Jane not sure if she can go to the event? Answer A

(A) She has to study. (B) She has an exam Thursday evening.

(C) She has a party to go to.

Conversation (3), for questions 67 to 70.

Man: Hi, my name is Terry. I am a student at Mingdao high school. My friend told me you could help me with my math homework.

Woman: Yes, I can help. How much can you afford to pay?

Man: I was hoping to spend less than NT$800 per hour. Is that enough?

Woman: Yes, I think that will be enough. My name is Mary, by the way.

Man: Nice to meet you, Mary. Do you think you can help me get over 80% on my final exam? I need to do that well to pass the class.

Woman: That won’t be a problem. I guarantee that you will pass!

Now please answer the questions relating to the first conversation Q67 to Q70.

Q67. What is the relationship between Terry and Mary? Answer C

(A) They are good friends. (B) They are married.

(C) Mary is helping Terry with his schoolwork.

Q68. What is Terry doing when he starts talking to Mary? Answer B

(A) He is greeting her. (B) He is introducing himself.

(C) He is saying goodbye.

Q69. What does Mary think about Terry’s offer? Answer A

(A) She thinks it is enough. (B) She thinks it is too much.

(C) She thinks it is too little.

Q70. Does Mary think she will be able to help Terry? Answer C

(A) She is not sure if she can help him. (B) She does not think she can help him.

(C) She is sure she can help him.

This is the end of the test. You have three more minutes to check your answers.

試題播放完畢,你有三分鐘的時間檢查答案卡,三分鐘後,請監考老師立即收卷。

Figure

Updating...

References

Related subjects :